Advance board of directors committees

Advance Economic Development Board of Director's Committees

Executive committee
Cindy Treleven (chair)
Howard Bornstein
Ted Penn
Jeff Rafn
Jim Schmitt
Troy Streckenbach
Andrew Vickers

Investment committee
Ted Penn (chair)
Craig Aderhold
Paul Belschner
Howard Bornstein
Eileen Jahnke
Julian LaMue
Don Noskowiak
Steve Pasowicz

Advance Business & Manufacturing Center incubator committee
Michele DeBauche (chair)
Joe Denk
Tim Feldhausen
Greg Gauthier
Robyn Gruner
Dan Meyer
Jim Michels
Dan Miller
Meir Russ
Lennie Shefchik
Heidi Selberg
Cindy Treleven

Municipal issues committee
Andrew Vickers (chair), village of Hobart
Mike Aubinger, village of Ashwaubenon
Bob Bartelt, town of Lawrence
Sarah Burdette, town of Ledgeview
Larry Delo, city of De Pere
Paul Evert, village of Suamico
Greg Flisram, city of Green Bay
Tracy Flucke, village of Allouez
Angela Gorall, Village of Bellevue
Dean Haen, Brown County
Steve Johnson, village of Wrightstown
Bill Kloiber, city of Green Bay
Steve Kubacki, village of Suamico
Chuck Lamine, Brown County
Greg Matson, Oneida Tribe of Indians of WI
J. Everett Mitchell, village of Denmark
Ken Pabich, city of De Pere
Ted Penn, Wisconsin Public Service
John Roth, town of Scott
Kristan Sanchez, village of Ashwaubenon
Jim Schmitt, mayor of Green Bay
Tom Sigmund, NEW Water
Troy Streckenbach, Brown County executive
Allison Swanson, village of Ashwaubenon
Steve VandenAvond, village of Allouez
Andrew Vissers, village of Bellevue
Elaine Willman, village of Hobart
Reed Woodward, village of Pulaski

Business attraction committee
Kelly Andersen
Mike Aubinger
Michele DeBauche
Greg Flisram
Ann Franz
Dean Haen
Jami Harrington
Rex Lane
J. Everett Mitchell
Ken Pabich
Jim Perras
Jim Resick
Meier Russ
Mark Weber
 
Business retention & expansion committee
Bill Newhouse, MCL Industries (chair)
Selese Anderson, Green Bay Botanical Garden
Kerry Arndt, Consolidated Construction Co.
Jeff  Blumb, Nation Consulting
Carl Castelic, Bank of Luxemburg
Chris Ciechanowski, Adecco
Liza Hadler, Rasmussen College
Jami Harrington, city of Green Bay
Dick Hopfensperger, Rasmussen College
Sharon Huhtala, NWTC
Carol Karls, Wisconsin Public Service
Ryan Kauth, Small Business Development Center
Ken Pabich, city of De Pere
Pete Roland, Bay Lakes Commercial Realtors
Tyler Rovinski, Keller, Inc.
Greg Runnoe, Smet Construction
Kristan Sanchez, village of Ashwaubenon
Tom Schmidt, Baylake Bank
Joel Steber, Bank First National
Charles Svihlik, AHEAD Human Resources
Craig Stencil, St Norbert College
Doug Tilque, Bank Mutual
Dave Wiese, village of Howard

Advance Board of Directors 


Representing the private sector
Craig Aderhold, Wisconsin Bank & Trust
Paul Belschner, Base Companies LLC
Timothy Feldhausen, Davis & Kuelthau SC
Erik Goerke, Alliance Management LLC
Robyn Gruner, AT&T
Pat Hopkins, Imaginasium
Carol Karls, Wisconsin Public Service
Nathan King, Oneida Nation
Julian LaMue, Associated Bank Green Bay
Christine Loose, Lodge Kohler
James Mangold, Well Fargo Bank
Scott McMeans, Aurora Health Care
Dan Miller, Wipfli LLP
Stephen Pasowicz, Johnson Bank
Aaron Popkey, Green Bay Packers
Cheryl Reed, Jacobs
Chris Roble, Schenck SC
Mark Schwei, Consolidated Construction
Lennie Shefchik, Paper Transport Inc
Gregory Sofra, Baker Tilly

Representing the municipal sector
Sarah Burdette, Town of Ledgeview
Larry Delo, City of De Pere
Paul Evert, Village of Howard
Angela Gorall, Village of Bellevue
Dean Haen, Brown County Port & Resource Recovery
Mary Kardoskee, Village of Ashwaubenon
Aaron Kramer, Village of Hobart
Steve Kubacki, Village of Suamico
Brad Lange, Village of Allouez
Jennifer Messerschmidt, Town of Lawrence
Gregg Mleziva, Village of Denmark
John Roth, Town of Scott
Jim Schmitt, mayor of Green Bay
Tom Sigmund, NEW Water
Troy Streckenbach, Brown County Executive
Reed Woodward, Village of Pulaski

Representing the educational sector
Eileen Jahnke, St. Norbert College
Jeff Rafn, NWTC (Mark Weber, board rep)