Advance Board of Directors and Committees

Advance Economic Development Board of Director Committees

Executive committee

Paul Belschner (chair)
Craig Aderhold
Carol Karls
Bob Mathews
Jim Schmitt
Troy Streckenbach
Paul Evert

Municipal Issues Committee

Paul Evert (chair), Village of Howard
Sarah Burdette, Town of Ledgeview 
Travis Coenen, Village of Wrightstown 
Larry Delo, City of De Pere 
Kim Flom, City of De Pere 
Dean Haen, Brown County Port & Resource Recovery 
Celestine Jeffreys, City of Green Bay 
Mary Kardoske, Village of Ashwaubenon 
Carol Karls, Wisconsin Public Service Corp.
Brad Lange, Village of Allouez 
Aaron Kramer, Village of Hobart 
Steve Kubacki, Village of Suamico 
Chuck Lamine, Brown County 
John Roth, Town of Scott 
Adam Ruechel, Village of Hobart 
Jim Schmitt, mayor of Green Bay 
Aaron Schuette, Village of Ashwaubenon 
Debbie Schumacher, Village of Hobart
Tom Sigmund, NEW Water 
Troy Streckenbach, Brown County executive
Allison Swanson, Village of Ashwaubenon 
Andrew Vissers, Village of Bellevue 
Patrick Wetzel, Town of Lawrence
Reed Woodward, Village of Pulaski

Investment Committee

Paul Belschner (chair)
Craig Aderhold
Eileen Jahnke
Carol Karls
Julian LaMue
Steve Pasowicz

Business Expansion and Retention Committee

Bill Newhouse, Coex LLC (Chair)
Jamie Blom, Immel Construction 
Jeff Blumb, Nation Consulting
Sarah Burdette, town of Ledgeview
Kim Flom, City of De Pere 
Eric Guzowski, JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Dick Hopfensperger, GKM – WI Logistics Group
Paul Killian, GEI Consultants, Inc.
Mark Meneau, Northeast Wisconsin Technical College 
Drew Pollack, Aon
Greg Runnoe, Smet Construction Services
Aaron Schuette, Village of Ashwaubenon
Joel Steber, Bank First National
Missy Steffek - Forsite Benefits
Wendy Townsend, City of Green Bay 
Dan Williams, M3 Insurance

Advance Board of Directors

Representing the private sector:

Craig Aderhold, Wisconsin Bank & Trust
Paul Belschner, Base Companies LLC
Randy Charles, AK Pizza Crust
Timothy Feldhausen, Davis & Kuelthau SC
Erik Goerke, Alliance Management LLC
Robyn Gruner, AT&T
Pat Hopkins, Imaginasium
Carol Karls, Wisconsin Public Service
Julian LaMue, Associated Bank Green Bay
James Mangold, Well Fargo Bank
Scott McMeans, Aurora Health Care 
Dan Miller, Wipfli LLP
Stephen Pasowicz, Johnson Bank
Aaron Popkey, Green Bay Packers, Inc.
Chris Roble, Schenck SC
Mark Schwei, Consolidated Construction Co., Inc.
Lennie Shefchik, Paper Transport Inc
Gregory Sofra, Baker Tilly, LLP

Representing the educational sector:


Eileen Jahnke, St. Norbert College 
Bob Mathews, NWTC

Representing the municipal sector:

Sarah Burdette, Town of Ledgeview 
Travis Coenen, Village of Wrightstown 
Larry Delo, City of De Pere 
Paul Evert, Village of Howard 
Dean Haen, Brown County Port & Resource Recovery 
Mary Kardoskee, Village of Ashwaubenon 
Aaron Kramer, Village of Hobart 
Steve Kubacki, Village of Suamico 
Brad Lange, Village of Allouez 
John Roth, Town of Scott 
Jim Schmitt, mayor of Green Bay 
Tom Sigmund, NEW Water 
Troy Streckenback, Brown County executive 
Diane Wessel, Village of Bellevue
Patrick Wetzel, Town of Lawrence 
Reed Woodward, Village of Pulaski