Economic Development

Board of Directors & Committees

 

Executive Committee

Chair: Manny Vasquez

Immediate past chair: Paul Evert

Chair-elect:
Bob Mathews

Mayor Eric Genrich
Robyn Gruner
Scott Willert
County Executive Troy Streckenbach

 

Board of Directors

Representing the Private Sector 

Anna Steinfest, President/CEO
AFF Research, LLC

Paul Belschner, President/CEO 
Base Companies LLC

Cole Buergi, Vice President  
Leonard and Finco Public Relations

 

Brad Charapata, Vice President Commercial Banking
BMO Harris Bank

Randy Charles, President
AK Pizza Crust

Dr. Preston D. Cherry, Founder & President
Concurrent Financial Planning

 

Randy Crevier, Relationship Manager- Commercial Banking
Wells Fargo

Ann Franz, Director
NEW Manufacturing Alliance

Robyn Gruner, Director- External Affairs
AT&T WI

 

Eric Guzowski, Associate – Middle Market & Commercial Banking
Chase

Joel Hansen, CFO
Pomp's Tire Service, Inc.

Dan Miller, Senior Manager
Wipfli LLP

 

Thomas Miller, Vice President of Operations
Aurora BayCare Medical Center

Troy Parr, Community & Economic Development Director
Oneida Nation

Aaron Popkey, Director of Public Affairs
Green Bay Packers

 

Josh Ronsman, Manager, CPA
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP

Lennie Shefchik, Founder
Paper Transport Inc.

Mark Schwei, Executive Vice President - Principal
Consolidated Construction

 

Manny Vasquez, Vice President – Business Development
NAI Pfefferle/Pfefferle Management

Scott Willert, President
America’s Service Line LLC

Not Pictured:

Lynie Vincent, Vice President of Sales & Marketing
N.E.W. Plastics Corp.

 

Representing the Municipal Sector 

Sarah Burdette, Town of Ledgeview 
Travis Coenen, Village of Wrightstown 
Larry Delo, City of De Pere 
Paul Evert, Village of Howard 
Eric Genrich, Mayor of Green Bay
Dean Haen, Brown County Port & Resource Recovery 
Alex Kaker, Village of Suamico
Mary Kardoskee, Village of Ashwaubenon 
Aaron Kramer, Village of Hobart 
Sheri Konkol, Village of Denmark
Brad Lange, Village of Allouez 
Marty Piette, Green Bay Austin Straubel International Airport

John Roth, Town of Scott 
Debbie Schumacher, Village of Hobart
Tom Sigmund, NEW Water 
Troy Streckenback, Brown County executive 
Diane Wessel, Village of Bellevue
Patrick Wetzel, Town of Lawrence 
Reed Woodward, Village of Pulaski

Representing the Educational Sector

Mathew Dornbush, Cofrin School of Business, University of Wisconsin-Green Bay 
Dan Heiser, Donald J. Schneider School of Business & Economics, St. Norbert College

Bob Mathews, Northeast Wisconsin Technical College



Municipal Partnership Council 

Paul Evert (chair), Village of Howard
Sarah Burdette, Town of Ledgeview
Travis Coenen, Village of Wrightstown
Larry Delo, City of De Pere
Eric Genrich, Mayor of Green Bay 
Dean Haen, Brown County Port & Resource Recovery
Alex Kaker, Village of Suamico
Mary Kardoske, Village of Ashwaubenon
Sheri Konkol, Village of Denmark
Brad Lange, Village of Allouez
Aaron Kramer, Village of Hobart
Chuck Lamine, Brown County
Marty Piette, Green Bay Austin Straubel International Airport
John Roth, Town of Scott
Debbie Schumacher, Village of Hobart
Tom Sigmund, NEW Water
Troy Streckenbach, Brown County executive
Diane Wessel, Village of Bellevue
Patrick Wetzel, Town of Lawrence