Economic Development Board of Directors and Committees

Economic Development Board and Committees

Executive committee

Chair: Paul Evert
Immediate past chair: Paul Belschner
Chair-elect: Manny Vasquez
Bob Mathews
Mayor Eric Genrich
Robyn Gruner
County Executive Troy Streckenbach

MUNICIPAL PARTNERSHIP COUNCIL

Paul Evert (chair), Village of Howard
Sarah Burdette, Town of Ledgeview
Travis Coenen, Village of Wrightstown
Larry Delo, City of De Pere
Eric Genrich, Mayor of Green Bay 
Dean Haen, Brown County Port & Resource Recovery
Alex Kaker, Village of Suamico
Mary Kardoske, Village of Ashwaubenon
Sheri Konkol, Village of Denmark
Brad Lange, Village of Allouez 

Aaron Kramer, Village of Hobart
Chuck Lamine, Brown County
Marty Piette, Green Bay Austin Straubel International Airport

John Roth, Town of Scott
Debbie Schumacher, Village of Hobart
Tom Sigmund, NEW Water
Troy Streckenbach, Brown County executive
Diane Wessel, Village of Bellevue
Patrick Wetzel, Town of Lawrence

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT Board of Directors

REPRESENTING THE PRIVATE SECTOR


Anna Steinfest
President/CEO
AFF Research, LLC


Paul Belschner
President/CEO 
Base Companies LLC


Cole Buergi
Vice President  
Leonard and Finco Public Relations


Brad Charapata
Vice President Commercial Banking
BMO Harris Bank


Randy Charles
President
AK Pizza Crust


Dr. Preston D. Cherry
Founder & President
Concurrent Financial Planning


Randy Crevier
Relationship Manager Commercial Banking
Wells Fargo


Ann Franz
Director
NEW Manufacturing Alliance


Robyn Gruner
Director-AT&T WI External Affairs
AT&T


Eric Guzowski
Associate – Middle Market & Commercial Banking
Chase


Joel Hansen
Chief Financial Officer
Pomp's Tire Service, Inc.


Dan Miller
Senior Manager
Wipfli LLP


Thomas Miller
Vice President of Operations
Aurora BayCare Medical Center


Troy Parr
Community & Economic Development Director
Oneida Nation


Aaron Popkey
Director of Public Affairs
Green Bay Packers


Josh Ronsman
Manager, CPA
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP


Lennie Shefchik
Founder
Paper Transport Inc.


Mark Schwei
Executive Vice President - Principal
Consolidated Construction


Manny Vasquez
VP – Business Development
NAI Pfefferle/Pfefferle Management


Scott Willert
President
America’s Service Line LLC

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BOARD OF DIRECTORS

REPRESENTING THE MUNICIPAL SECTOR

Sarah Burdette, Town of Ledgeview 
Travis Coenen, Village of Wrightstown 
Larry Delo, City of De Pere 
Paul Evert, Village of Howard 
Eric Genrich, Mayor of Green Bay
Dean Haen, Brown County Port & Resource Recovery 
Alex Kaker, Village of Suamico
Mary Kardoskee, Village of Ashwaubenon 
Aaron Kramer, Village of Hobart 
Sheri Konkol, Village of Denmark
Brad Lange, Village of Allouez 
Marty Piette, Green Bay Austin Straubel International Airport

John Roth, Town of Scott 
Debbie Schumacher, Village of Hobart
Tom Sigmund, NEW Water 
Troy Streckenback, Brown County executive 
Diane Wessel, Village of Bellevue
Patrick Wetzel, Town of Lawrence 
Reed Woodward, Village of Pulaski

REPRESENTING THE EDUCATIONAL SECTOR

Mathew Dornbush, Cofrin School of Business, University of Wisconsin-Green Bay 
Dan Heiser, Donald J. Schneider School of Business & Economics, St. Norbert College

Bob Mathews, Northeast Wisconsin Technical College