Economic Development Board of Directors and Committees

Economic Development Board and Committees

Executive committee

Chair: Paul Evert
Immediate past chair: Paul Belschner
Chair-elect: Julian LaMue
Bob Mathews
Mayor Eric Genrich
County Executive Troy Streckenbach

Municipal Partnership Committee

Paul Evert (chair), Village of Howard
Sarah Burdette, Town of Ledgeview
Travis Coenen, Village of Wrightstown
Kim Cookle, Village of Denmark
Larry Delo, City of De Pere
Eric Genrich, Mayor of Green Bay 
Dean Haen, Brown County Port & Resource Recovery
Alex Kaker, Village of Suamico
Mary Kardoske, Village of Ashwaubenon
Carol Karls
Brad Lange, Village of Allouez
Aaron Kramer, Village of Hobart
Chuck Lamine, Brown County
Gregg Mleziva, Village of Denmark
Troy Parr, Oneida Nation
Marty Piette, Green Bay Austin Straubel International Airport
John Roth, Town of Scott
Debbie Schumacher, Village of Hobart
Aaron Schutte, Village of Ashwaubenon
Tom Sigmund, NEW Water
Troy Streckenbach, Brown County executive
Allison Swanson, Village of Ashwaubenon
Andrew Vissers, Village of Belluvue
Diane Wessel, Village of Bellevue
Patrick Wetzel, Town of Lawrence
Reed Woodward, Village of Pulaski

Investment Committee

Paul Evert (chair)
Paul Belschner
Julian LaMue
Bob Mathews

Business RETENTION AND EXPANSION Committee

Bill Newhouse, Coex LLC (Chair)
Jamie Blom, Immel Construction 
Jeff Blumb, Nation Consulting
Dick Hopfensperger, GKM – WI Logistics Group
Paul Killian, GEI Consultants, Inc.
Greg Runnoe, Smet Construction Services
Aaron Schuette, Village of Ashwaubenon
Joel Steber, Peshtigo National Bank
Wendy Townsend, City of Green Bay
Chris Rasmussen, Ansay&Associates
David Stauffacher, SBDC

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT Board of Directors

Representing the private sector

Paul Belschner, Base Companies LLC
Brad Charapata, BMO Harris Bank
Randy Charles, AK Pizza Crust
Randy Crevier, Wells Fargo
Ann Franz, NEW Manufacturing Alliance
Robyn Gruner, AT&T
Eric Guzowski, Chase

Julian LaMue, Associated Bank Green Bay
Scott McMeans, Aurora Health Care
 
Dan Miller, Wipfli LLP
Troy Parr, Oneida Nation

Aaron Popkey, Green Bay Packers, Inc.
Mark Schwei, Consolidated Construction Co., Inc.
Lennie Shefchik, Paper Transport Inc
Manny Vasquez, NAI Pfefferle
Adam Willems, Baker Tilly
Scott Willert, America's Service Line LLC

Representing the educational sector

Mathew Dornbush, Cofrin School of Business, University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
Dan Heiser, Donald J. Schneider School of Business & Economics, St. Norbert College

Bob Mathews, Northeast Wisconsin Technical College

Representing the municipal sector

Sarah Burdette, Town of Ledgeview 
Travis Coenen, Village of Wrightstown 
Kim Cookle, Village of Denmark
Larry Delo, City of De Pere 
Paul Evert, Village of Howard 
Eric Genrich, Mayor of Green Bay
Dean Haen, Brown County Port & Resource Recovery 
Alex Kaker, Village of Suamico
Mary Kardoskee, Village of Ashwaubenon 
Aaron Kramer, Village of Hobart 
Brad Lange, Village of Allouez 
Greg Mleziva, Village of Denmark
Marty Piette, Green Bay Austin Straubel International Airport

John Roth, Town of Scott 
Debbie Schumacher, Village of Hobart
Tom Sigmund, NEW Water 
Troy Streckenback, Brown County executive 
Diane Wessel, Village of Bellevue
Patrick Wetzel, Town of Lawrence 
Reed Woodward, Village of Pulaski

REPRESENTING THE NONPROFIT SECTOR

Rashad Cobb, Greater Green Bay Community Foundation